Loading...
2026: who was on the 1,003 league champions in the ME, OC, DC and NFBC 50, and how they were built.
Every player who was on a league champion's roster, drafted or claimed with FAAB. Expected = the titles a player drafted that often would carry by chance (one per league size per draft entry); Lift = titles as a draftee ÷ expected. A player on many champions mostly because everyone drafted him has a lift near 1×. Click any column to sort; click again to flip.
| # | Player | Pos | Champions ↓ | Share ↓ | Drafted | FAAB | ME | OC | DC | 50s | Entries | Expected | Lift | ADP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Misiorowski | SP | 185 | 18.4% | 185 | — | 13 | 51 | 58 | 63 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 2.41× | 122.5 |
| 2 | Ben Rice | DH | 183 | 18.2% | 183 | — | 9 | 46 | 62 | 66 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 2.38× | 54.5 |
| 3 | Miguel Vargas | 3B | 177 | 17.6% | 166 | 11 | 5 | 54 | 54 | 64 | 994 | 76.0 | 2.18× | 283.8 |
| 4 | Cam Schlittler | SP | 173 | 17.2% | 173 | — | 13 | 42 | 62 | 56 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 2.25× | 125.6 |
| 5 | Griffin Jax | SP | 170 | 16.9% | 107 | 63 | 17 | 82 | 37 | 34 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.39× | 174.2 |
| 6 | Jake McCarthy | OF | 170 | 16.9% | 116 | 54 | 11 | 55 | 45 | 59 | 830 | 62.4 | 1.86× | 412.9 |
| 7 | Grant Taylor | RP | 165 | 16.5% | 122 | 43 | 12 | 52 | 47 | 54 | 907 | 68.8 | 1.77× | 329.5 |
| 8 | Reid Detmers | SP | 165 | 16.5% | 149 | 16 | 5 | 52 | 39 | 69 | 983 | 75.1 | 1.98× | 338.3 |
| 9 | Cade Cavalli | SP | 161 | 16.1% | 132 | 29 | 7 | 48 | 46 | 60 | 988 | 75.5 | 1.75× | 331.8 |
| 10 | Jordan Walker | OF | 158 | 15.8% | 133 | 25 | 12 | 48 | 39 | 59 | 908 | 68.9 | 1.93× | 351.7 |
| 11 | Sal Stewart | 1B | 157 | 15.7% | 157 | — | 4 | 42 | 48 | 63 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 2.05× | 186.4 |
| 12 | Carson Benge | OF | 155 | 15.5% | 138 | 17 | 10 | 34 | 55 | 56 | 965 | 73.6 | 1.88× | 332.7 |
| 13 | Mason Miller | RP | 154 | 15.4% | 154 | — | 8 | 32 | 58 | 56 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 2.01× | 29.2 |
| 14 | Cade Smith | RP | 149 | 14.9% | 148 | 1 | 6 | 40 | 51 | 52 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.93× | 39.3 |
| 15 | Drew Rasmussen | SP | 146 | 14.6% | 146 | — | 5 | 35 | 40 | 66 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.90× | 143.9 |
| 16 | Shea Langeliers | C | 146 | 14.6% | 110 | 36 | 10 | 67 | 35 | 34 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.43× | 55.7 |
| 17 | Jeff McNeil | 2B | 145 | 14.5% | 86 | 59 | 18 | 66 | 23 | 38 | 915 | 69.4 | 1.24× | 346.1 |
| 18 | Logan Henderson | SP | 145 | 14.5% | 100 | 45 | 8 | 56 | 36 | 45 | 946 | 72.1 | 1.39× | 295.6 |
| 19 | Otto Lopez | SS | 145 | 14.5% | 145 | — | 7 | 32 | 47 | 59 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.89× | 222.9 |
| 20 | Dominic Canzone | DH | 144 | 14.4% | 94 | 50 | 10 | 58 | 38 | 38 | 904 | 68.5 | 1.37× | 339.8 |
| 21 | Konnor Griffin | SS | 143 | 14.3% | 108 | 35 | 6 | 56 | 34 | 47 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.41× | 182.5 |
| 22 | Willi Castro | 2B | 143 | 14.3% | 107 | 36 | 2 | 66 | 34 | 41 | 996 | 76.2 | 1.40× | 287.9 |
| 23 | Parker Messick | SP | 140 | 14.0% | 140 | — | 8 | 31 | 43 | 58 | 998 | 76.3 | 1.83× | 296.7 |
| 24 | Braxton Ashcraft | SP | 139 | 13.9% | 138 | 1 | 8 | 42 | 41 | 48 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.80× | 266.1 |
| 25 | Chase Burns | SP | 139 | 13.9% | 139 | — | 9 | 28 | 46 | 56 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.81× | 110.9 |
| 26 | Alec Burleson | 1B | 138 | 13.8% | 137 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 39 | 57 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.79× | 178.4 |
| 27 | Ceddanne Rafaela | OF | 138 | 13.8% | 136 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 40 | 57 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.77× | 131.4 |
| 28 | Sean Manaea | SP | 136 | 13.6% | 95 | 41 | 14 | 58 | 38 | 26 | 935 | 71.2 | 1.33× | 299.2 |
| 29 | Zebby Matthews | SP | 136 | 13.6% | 73 | 63 | 14 | 64 | 25 | 33 | 886 | 67.5 | 1.08× | 311.2 |
| 30 | Josh Bell | DH | 135 | 13.5% | 88 | 47 | 8 | 49 | 33 | 45 | 829 | 62.3 | 1.41× | 356.8 |
| 31 | Tarik Skubal | SP | 135 | 13.5% | 135 | — | 9 | 40 | 43 | 43 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.76× | 6.6 |
| 32 | Jacob Latz | RP | 134 | 13.4% | 84 | 50 | 12 | 42 | 39 | 41 | 727 | 54.4 | 1.55× | 473.5 |
| 33 | Mick Abel | SP | 134 | 13.4% | 100 | 34 | 11 | 50 | 38 | 35 | 943 | 71.7 | 1.39× | 389.1 |
| 34 | Jo Adell | OF | 133 | 13.3% | 131 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 36 | 60 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.71× | 125.7 |
| 35 | Will Warren | SP | 133 | 13.3% | 111 | 22 | 6 | 43 | 45 | 39 | 989 | 75.6 | 1.47× | 307.7 |
| 36 | Kevin McGonigle | SS | 132 | 13.2% | 132 | — | 7 | 41 | 50 | 34 | 997 | 76.3 | 1.73× | 256.3 |
| 37 | Drake Baldwin | C | 130 | 13.0% | 130 | — | 6 | 36 | 35 | 53 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.69× | 85.0 |
| 38 | Jordan Lawlar | OF | 130 | 13.0% | 89 | 41 | 17 | 63 | 27 | 23 | 990 | 75.7 | 1.18× | 304.9 |
| 39 | Mike Burrows | SP | 130 | 13.0% | 99 | 31 | 13 | 48 | 35 | 34 | 1,002 | 76.7 | 1.29× | 278.9 |
| 40 | Coby Mayo | 3B | 129 | 12.9% | 62 | 67 | 15 | 63 | 26 | 25 | 895 | 67.7 | 0.92× | 388.1 |
| 41 | Grayson Rodriguez | SP | 129 | 12.9% | 72 | 57 | 12 | 63 | 25 | 29 | 935 | 71.4 | 1.01× | 295.1 |
| 42 | Louis Varland | RP | 129 | 12.9% | 88 | 41 | 4 | 37 | 43 | 45 | 648 | 48.2 | 1.83× | 544.4 |
| 43 | Caleb Durbin | 3B | 128 | 12.8% | 83 | 45 | 8 | 58 | 35 | 27 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.08× | 230.8 |
| 44 | Max Meyer | SP | 128 | 12.8% | 123 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 49 | 44 | 966 | 73.7 | 1.67× | 347.3 |
| 45 | Pete Crow-Armstrong | OF | 127 | 12.7% | 127 | — | 5 | 35 | 45 | 42 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.65× | 33.0 |
| 46 | Brayan Rocchio | SS | 126 | 12.6% | 85 | 41 | 6 | 35 | 35 | 50 | 711 | 53.2 | 1.60× | 455.0 |
| 47 | Justin Wrobleski | SP | 126 | 12.6% | 90 | 36 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 32 | 703 | 51.8 | 1.74× | 497.6 |
| 48 | Luis García Jr. | 1B | 125 | 12.5% | 116 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 46 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.51× | 244.5 |
| 49 | Gleyber Torres | 2B | 124 | 12.4% | 87 | 37 | 14 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 1,000 | 76.5 | 1.14× | 245.0 |
| 50 | Payton Tolle | SP | 124 | 12.4% | 93 | 31 | 8 | 33 | 35 | 48 | 798 | 60.0 | 1.55× | 382.4 |
| 51 | Pete Alonso | 1B | 124 | 12.4% | 124 | — | 5 | 36 | 34 | 49 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.62× | 26.4 |
| 52 | Andy Pages | OF | 123 | 12.3% | 110 | 13 | 11 | 33 | 42 | 37 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.43× | 136.0 |
| 53 | Christian Scott | SP | 123 | 12.3% | 88 | 35 | 4 | 31 | 36 | 52 | 681 | 50.9 | 1.73× | 517.6 |
| 54 | José Soriano | SP | 123 | 12.3% | 113 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 34 | 43 | 985 | 75.3 | 1.50× | 320.9 |
| 55 | Yandy Díaz | DH | 123 | 12.3% | 123 | — | 6 | 30 | 37 | 50 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.60× | 136.9 |
| 56 | CJ Abrams | SS | 122 | 12.2% | 122 | — | 9 | 34 | 35 | 44 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.59× | 61.8 |
| 57 | Ryan Waldschmidt | OF | 122 | 12.2% | 70 | 52 | 9 | 45 | 26 | 42 | 701 | 52.6 | 1.33× | 471.8 |
| 58 | Cristopher Sánchez | SP | 121 | 12.1% | 120 | 1 | 6 | 36 | 34 | 45 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.56× | 27.3 |
| 59 | Justin Crawford | OF | 121 | 12.1% | 85 | 36 | 14 | 42 | 24 | 41 | 1,001 | 76.6 | 1.11× | 277.4 |
| 60 | Dylan Crews | OF | 120 | 12.0% | 85 | 35 | 7 | 49 | 33 | 31 | 970 | 74.1 | 1.15× | 189.4 |
| 61 | Elly De La Cruz | SS | 120 | 12.0% | 120 | — | 5 | 30 | 24 | 61 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.56× | 8.9 |
| 62 | Kyle Leahy | SP | 120 | 12.0% | 74 | 46 | 17 | 36 | 33 | 34 | 675 | 49.6 | 1.49× | 510.7 |
| 63 | Royce Lewis | 1B | 120 | 12.0% | 94 | 26 | 17 | 44 | 25 | 34 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.22× | 193.5 |
| 64 | Gabriel Moreno | C | 119 | 11.9% | 111 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 39 | 44 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.45× | 180.0 |
| 65 | Jared Jones | SP | 119 | 11.9% | 78 | 41 | 4 | 42 | 31 | 42 | 746 | 56.0 | 1.39× | 408.5 |
| 66 | Mason Montgomery | RP | 119 | 11.9% | 44 | 75 | 10 | 65 | 25 | 19 | 467 | 33.6 | 1.31× | 609.4 |
| 67 | Matthew Liberatore | SP | 119 | 11.9% | 64 | 55 | 9 | 60 | 26 | 24 | 901 | 68.2 | 0.94× | 389.3 |
| 68 | Brandon Sproat | SP | 118 | 11.8% | 59 | 59 | 10 | 61 | 22 | 25 | 857 | 64.6 | 0.91× | 423.9 |
| 69 | Michael Soroka | SP | 118 | 11.8% | 78 | 40 | 12 | 38 | 36 | 32 | 788 | 58.9 | 1.32× | 428.6 |
| 70 | Nasim Nuñez | 2B | 118 | 11.8% | 83 | 35 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 37 | 818 | 61.4 | 1.35× | 394.1 |
| 71 | Chris Sale | SP | 117 | 11.7% | 117 | — | 10 | 28 | 35 | 44 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.52× | 38.6 |
| 72 | Ian Seymour | RP | 117 | 11.7% | 73 | 44 | 8 | 47 | 26 | 36 | 916 | 69.5 | 1.05× | 331.0 |
| 73 | Joey Cantillo | SP | 117 | 11.7% | 102 | 15 | 4 | 45 | 30 | 38 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.33× | 275.9 |
| 74 | Joshua Báez | OF | 116 | 11.6% | 78 | 38 | 6 | 32 | 30 | 48 | 729 | 54.6 | 1.43× | 456.1 |
| 75 | Jung Hoo Lee | OF | 116 | 11.6% | 84 | 32 | 5 | 42 | 39 | 30 | 982 | 75.0 | 1.12× | 295.0 |
| 76 | Zack Wheeler | SP | 116 | 11.6% | 116 | — | 6 | 27 | 40 | 43 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.51× | 126.4 |
| 77 | Brandon Marsh | OF | 115 | 11.5% | 87 | 28 | 7 | 37 | 29 | 42 | 828 | 62.2 | 1.40× | 359.3 |
| 78 | Connor Norby | 2B | 115 | 11.5% | 52 | 63 | 14 | 54 | 22 | 25 | 770 | 57.5 | 0.90× | 382.6 |
| 79 | Emmet Sheehan | SP | 115 | 11.5% | 81 | 34 | 8 | 51 | 28 | 28 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.06× | 122.2 |
| 80 | Colton Cowser | OF | 114 | 11.4% | 75 | 39 | 13 | 49 | 21 | 31 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 0.98× | 255.6 |
| 81 | Dylan Cease | SP | 114 | 11.4% | 114 | — | 4 | 33 | 34 | 43 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.49× | 76.0 |
| 82 | Jake Bauers | 1B | 114 | 11.4% | 75 | 39 | 6 | 34 | 46 | 28 | 609 | 44.8 | 1.67× | 532.8 |
| 83 | Jesús Luzardo | SP | 114 | 11.4% | 114 | — | 2 | 31 | 36 | 45 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.49× | 73.6 |
| 84 | Jonah Tong | SP | 114 | 11.4% | 65 | 49 | 12 | 42 | 36 | 24 | 757 | 57.2 | 1.14× | 364.9 |
| 85 | Nolan McLean | SP | 114 | 11.4% | 114 | — | 4 | 28 | 44 | 38 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.49× | 94.2 |
| 86 | Bobby Witt Jr. | SS | 113 | 11.3% | 113 | — | 4 | 33 | 31 | 45 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.47× | 3.1 |
| 87 | Cedric Mullins | OF | 113 | 11.3% | 77 | 36 | 6 | 56 | 26 | 25 | 991 | 75.8 | 1.02× | 307.4 |
| 88 | Foster Griffin | SP | 113 | 11.3% | 77 | 36 | 10 | 32 | 37 | 34 | 671 | 49.4 | 1.56× | 513.4 |
| 89 | Gavin Sheets | 1B | 113 | 11.3% | 64 | 49 | 4 | 49 | 26 | 34 | 792 | 59.3 | 1.08× | 377.1 |
| 90 | Heliot Ramos | OF | 113 | 11.3% | 86 | 27 | 13 | 47 | 17 | 36 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.12× | 219.1 |
| 91 | Javier Sanoja | 3B | 113 | 11.3% | 64 | 49 | 12 | 37 | 33 | 31 | 652 | 48.5 | 1.32× | 535.0 |
| 92 | Masyn Winn | SS | 113 | 11.3% | 88 | 25 | 6 | 38 | 29 | 40 | 975 | 74.4 | 1.18× | 278.5 |
| 93 | Michael Harris II | OF | 113 | 11.3% | 113 | — | 9 | 38 | 34 | 32 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.47× | 101.5 |
| 94 | Blake Snell | SP | 112 | 11.2% | 87 | 25 | 11 | 45 | 29 | 27 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.13× | 130.8 |
| 95 | Bryan Reynolds | OF | 112 | 11.2% | 111 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 32 | 41 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.45× | 203.3 |
| 96 | Carter Jensen | C | 112 | 11.2% | 111 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 41 | 43 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.45× | 189.8 |
| 97 | Chase Meidroth | 2B | 112 | 11.2% | 79 | 33 | 8 | 34 | 40 | 30 | 833 | 62.6 | 1.26× | 343.2 |
| 98 | Cole Young | 2B | 112 | 11.2% | 67 | 45 | 7 | 44 | 38 | 23 | 699 | 51.6 | 1.30× | 493.4 |
| 99 | Ezequiel Tovar | SS | 112 | 11.2% | 81 | 31 | 9 | 49 | 21 | 33 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 1.06× | 203.9 |
| 100 | Jack Flaherty | SP | 112 | 11.2% | 68 | 44 | 12 | 52 | 21 | 27 | 1,003 | 76.8 | 0.89× | 216.2 |